This link takes you to a search of eBooks with poems and about poetry within our largest collection of eBooks.
Includes critical insights of selected authors, works, and themes; browse the various literature titles (left side of the screen)
Literary criticism primary sources, critical articles, literary and cultural analysis, and biographies. Includes formerly separate databases Literature Resource Center + Literature Criticism Online; and a robust collection of online reference books in literary studies.
Includes over 100,000 poems (fulltext), short stories, essays, plays, and speeches throughout all time periods (full-text and citations).
Full-text criticism of drama, poetry and short stories.
A premier literary database, combining Magill OnLiterature and Magill OnAuthors. Tip: Try an Advanced Search to focus your research.
A comprehensive literature reference database, includes full-text biographical, bibliographical and critical content; antiquity to modern era.
Cross-search all EBSCO databases (over 30); magazines, journals, ebooks, news and primary sources, covering multi-disciplinary topics.
Full-text archives of 1400 scholarly journals and ebooks in the arts, humanities, social sciences and sciences.
Cross-search a large number of Gale databases in one search, or select specialized subject collections for your topic research.
The Library's OneSearch tool cross-searches various library collections. Use OneSearch to locate and access ebooks, articles, print books, DVDs, audiobooks, streaming media, and more.
